English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
fuel tank mounting bracket [correct]
DEF: Bracket attached to the chassis frame and to which the fuel tank straps are mounted.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
support de réservoir à carburant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce fixée au cadre de châssis et sur laquelle sont montées les sangles du réservoir à carburant.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
soporte de depósito de combustible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pieza del bastidor del chasis en la que se fijan las correas del tanque de combustible.