English (Trucking (Road Transport))
shock absorber mounting bracket [correct]; damper support [correct]
DEF: Bracket attached to the chassis frame and on which one end of a shock absorber is mounted.
French (Camionnage)
support d'amortisseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce fixée au cadre de châssis et sur laquelle est montée l'une des extrémités d'un amortisseur.
Spanish (Transporte por camión)
soporte de amortiguador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pieza del bastidor del chasis en la que se fija uno de los extremos de un amortiguador.