English (Trucking (Road Transport); Engines (Motor Vehicles))
engine mounting bracket [correct]; engine support bracket [correct]
DEF: Bracket mounted on the frame rail web and which supports the engine.
French (Camionnage; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
support de moteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce fixée à l'âme du longeron et sur laquelle est monté le moteur.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Motores (Vehículos automotores))
soporte de motor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pieza en la que se monta el motor fijada al alma del larguero.