English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
wiper mounting bracket [correct]; windshield wiper mounting bracket [correct]
CONT: A windshield wiper mounting bracket 20 which supports a wiper linkage 22 ... is welded to flanges 18 of the upper dash panel 2 and the cowl top panel 4.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
support d'essuie-glace [masculine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des essuie-glaces.
OBS: essuie-glaces (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).