English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
mounting plate for cup hinges [correct, standardized]
OBS: Standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
cale de montage pour charnières à boîtier [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.