English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
valve mounting cup [correct]
OBS: See fig. 106 of cartouche release mechanism in UNP-1, 1973, p. 117.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
coupelle de montage de valve [feminine noun]