English (Couplings (Mechanical Components))
mounting flange [correct]
CONT: The reducing gear fitted to every Actirotor has the following features: ... the motor ... is secured to a mounting flange on the casing and connected to the fast shaft of the reducing gear by a flexible coupling.
French (Accouplements (Composants mécaniques))
bride-support [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le réducteur équipant chaque Actirotor présente les caractéristiques suivantes : [...] le moteur [...] est fixé sur une bride-support montée sur le carter et relié à l'arbre grande vitesse du réducteur par un accouplement élastique.