English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
surface-mounted non-adjustable wing mounting plate to screw on [correct, standardized]
OBS: Standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
cale de montage en forme de croix en applique non réglable à visser [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.