English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
adjustable wing mounting plate [correct, standardized]
OBS: Standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
cale de montage en forme de croix réglable [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.