English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
license plate mounting panel [correct]; license plate bracket [correct]; license plate holder [correct]; license plate support [correct]
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
support de la plaque d'immatriculation [correct, masculine noun]; porte-plaque d'immatriculation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif de montage de la plaque d'immatriculation sur le panneau arrière de la carrosserie.