English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
non-adjustable surface-mounted mounting plate to screw on [correct, standardized]; surface-mounted non-adjustable mounting plate to screw on [proposal]
OBS: Standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
cale de montage non réglable en applique à visser [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; cale de montage en applique non réglable à visser [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.