English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
adjustable mounting plate [correct, standardized]
CONT: Adjustable mounting plate for cup hinges.
OBS: Terms for furniture fittings.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
cale de montage réglable [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
CONT: Cale de montage pour charnières à boîtier.
OBS: Termes pour ferrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.