English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
non-adjustable surface-mounted mounting plate [correct, standardized]; surface-mounted non-adjustable mounting plate [proposal]
OBS: Standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
cale de montage non-réglable en applique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; cale de montage en applique non-réglable [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.