English (Aeroindustry)
main mounting ring
OBS: Gas Turb. and Jet Propulsion, G. Smith, p. 154
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
anneau support central [masculine noun]
OBS: Propulsion par réaction, G. Smith, p. 161