English (Locks and Locksmithing; Furniture Industries)
surface-mounted central locking system for side mounting [correct, standardized]
OBS: Terms for furniture locks.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Serrurerie; Industrie du meuble)
fermeture centrale en applique pour le montage latéral [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Termes pour serrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.