English (Air Transport; Applications of Automation)
mounting surface [correct]
DEF: The connection surface between the robot and its periphery.
French (Transport aérien; Automatisation et applications)
surface de fixation [correct]; plan de joint [correct]
DEF: Surface reliant le robot à sa périphérie.
OBS: dynamos-démarreurs