English (Botany; Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
multiflorous carnation [correct]
OBS: multiflorous carnation: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Botanique; Floriculture)
œillet multiflore [masculine noun]
OBS: œillet multiflore : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.