English (Optical Glass)
multifocal [correct]
DEF: Having more than one optical center (i.e., a bifocal with two, a trifocal with three, a progressive with many).
CONT: A multifocal lens is a lens that contains two or more different powers or corrections. The most common multifocal lenses are bifocals (two powers) and trifocals (three powers).
French (Verres d'optique)
multifocal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui a plusieurs foyers.
CONT: Il existe 3 types de verres multifocaux : doubles foyers, triples foyers, verres progressifs.
Spanish (Vidrios ópticos)
multifocal