English (Medical Imaging)
multifocal contrast medium uptake; multifocal contrast uptake
CONT: Multifocal contrast medium uptake. The mammography showed a limited area of microcalcifications (a) and (b) MRI before and after injection: early multifocal contrast uptake. (c) Substraction .
French (Imagerie médicale)
prise de contraste multifocale [feminine noun]
CONT: Prise de contraste multifocale. La mammographie montre un foyer de microcalcifications peu étendu. (a et b) IRM avant et après injection : prise de contraste multifocale précoce. (c) Soustraction.