English (Micrographics)
multiframe microfilming [correct]
DEF: a method of filming drawings that cannot be contained in one frame.
French (Micrographie)
microfilmage en multicadres [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: technique utilisée pour microfilmer des dessins qui ne peuvent être contenus en un seul cadre d'image.