English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
multiple function radar [correct]; multifunction radar [correct]; MFR [correct]; MFR; multipurpose radar [correct]; multi-functional radar
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar multifonctions [correct, masculine noun]; radar à fonctions multiples [correct, masculine noun]; radar polyvalent [correct, masculine noun]