English (Alternative Dispute Resolution; Trade; International Relations)
multilateral negotiation [correct]
CONT: The complexity of multilateral negotiation is … rendered more manageable through the formation of coalitions, where countries (or organizations) form an alliance, usually temporary, to promote or defend their common interests. If coalitions are forming in a multilateral negotiation, it is best to join an alliance, rather than to be left on the outside, standing alone.
OBS: multilateral negotiation: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Commerce; Relations internationales)
négociation multilatérale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: négociation multilatérale : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
Spanish (Medios alternativos de resolución de conflictos; Comercio; Relaciones internacionales)
negociaciones multilaterales [correct, feminine noun]