English (Foreign Trade)
multilateral trade policy [correct]
OBS: multilateral trade policy: designation approved by the Terminology Committee of Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada.
French (Commerce extérieur)
politique de commerce multilatéral [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: politique de commerce multilatéral : désignation approuvée par le Comité de terminologie d'Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada.