English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
multilateralism [correct]
CONT: The challenge is to overcome differences without resorting to force, through existing and possibly new instruments of multilateralism and cooperation.
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
multilatéralisme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le défi consiste à triompher des différences sans recourir à la force, grâce aux instruments existants et, dans certains cas, nouveaux, du multilatéralisme et de la coopération.