English (Artificial Intelligence)
layered feedforward network [correct]; multilayer feedforward network [correct]
CONT: We confide ourselves to layered feedforward networks.... There can be many layers of hidden units, but every unit must send its output to higher layers than its own and must receive its input from lower layers than its own.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
réseau à couches non bouclé [correct, masculine noun]; réseau multicouche sans rétroaction [masculine noun]
CONT: Les réseaux à couches non bouclés sont particulièrement adaptés à la classification de formes statiques.