English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
multilayer glass-fibre fabric [correct]; multilayer glass-fiber fabric [correct]
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus; Tissage (Industries du textile))
tissu multicouches en fibre de verre [correct, masculine noun]