English (Plating of Metals; Metal Rolling; Coining)
multi-ply plating [correct]; multilayer plating [correct]; multi-layer plating [correct]
French (Placage des métaux; Laminage (Métallurgie); Monnayage)
placage multicouche [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Enchapado de metales; Laminado (Metalurgia); Acuñación de moneda)
enchapado multicapa [correct, masculine noun]; electrodepositado multicapa [correct, masculine noun]