English (Clothing (General))
multilayer design
CONT: Multilayer design [of the cold wet weather glove] provides waterproofness as well as breathability ...
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
conception multicouche [feminine noun]
CONT: [La] conception multicouche [du gant pour temps froids et pluvieux assure] l'imperméabilité à l'eau et la respirabilité [...]