English (Plating of Metals; Metal Rolling; Coining)
multilayer plating technique [correct]; multi-layer plating technique [correct]; multi-ply plating technique [correct]
French (Placage des métaux; Laminage (Métallurgie); Monnayage)
technique de placage multicouche [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enchapado de metales; Laminado (Metalurgia); Acuñación de moneda)
técnica de enchapado multicapa [correct, feminine noun]; técnica de electrodepositado multicapa [correct, feminine noun]