English (Spacecraft)
multilayer superinsulation [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux)
superisolant multicouche [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: superisolant multicouche : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale - CUTS.