English (Artificial Intelligence; Applications of Automation)
multilayer network [correct]
OBS: See multilayer board, m card, m. coating, etc.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Automatisation et applications)
réseau multi-couche [correct, masculine noun]; réseau multicouche [correct, masculine noun]; réseau de neurones multicouches [correct, masculine noun]; réseau neuronal multicouche [correct, masculine noun]