English (Plating of Metals; Metal Rolling; Coining)
multi-ply plated blank [correct]; multilayer plated blank [correct]; multi-layer plated blank [correct]
French (Placage des métaux; Laminage (Métallurgie); Monnayage)
flan plaqué multicouche [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Enchapado de metales; Laminado (Metalurgia); Acuñación de moneda)
cospel con enchapado multicapa [correct, masculine noun]; cospel con electrodepositado multicapa [correct, masculine noun]