English (Road Construction; Airport Runways and Areas)
multilayer elastic theory [correct]
CONT: While there are now available a number of computer programmes based on plate theory, multilayer elastic theory and finite element analysis, for those wishing to have readily available tabulated data for pavement design and evaluation ....
French (Construction des voies de circulation; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
théorie multicouche élastique [feminine noun]