English (Space Weapons)
multi-layered defence system [correct]; multilayered defense system [correct]; multi-layered defense system [correct]
French (Armes orbitales)
système de défense multicouche [correct, masculine noun]; système de défense multi-couches [correct, masculine noun]; système de défense à plusieurs couches [correct, masculine noun]; système de défense à couches multiples [correct, masculine noun]