English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
many-worlds interpretation [correct]; MWI [correct]; many worlds interpretation [correct]; MWI [correct]; MWI
CONT: In its most familiar guise, the many-worlds interpretation (MWI) suggests that we live in a near-infinity of universes, all superimposed in the same physical space but mutually isolated and evolving independently.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
théorie des mondes multiples d'Everett [correct, feminine noun]; théorie des univers multiples [correct, feminine noun]; théorie d'Everett [correct, feminine noun]