English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
mixed types [correct]; MXD TYP [correct]
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
types, genres mélangés [correct, masculine noun]; MXD TYP [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
tipos mezclados [correct, masculine noun]