English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
mixed varieties [correct]; MXD VAR [correct]
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
variétés mélangées [correct, feminine noun]; MXD VAR [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
variedades mezcladas [correct, masculine noun]