English (Internet and Telematics)
in my humble opinion [correct]; IMHO [correct]
CONT: I used IMHO before I knew it meant "in my humble opinion." You'd copy it because you didn't want to sound like a newbie when you were with gurus.
OBS: Analogous to "with all due respect." Used to get over a particular point of view in a gentle and non-offensive manner.
French (Internet et télématique)
à mon humble avis [correct]; AMHA [correct]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
en mi humilde opinión [correct]; EMHO [correct]