English (Biochemistry)
myelin oligodendrocyte glycoprotein [correct]; MOG [correct]
CONT: Myelin oligodendrocyte glycoprotein (MOG), a protein produced by oligodendrocytes in the CNS [central nervous system], is responsible for the structural integrity of myelin.
French (Biochimie)
glycoprotéine oligodendrocytaire de la myéline [feminine noun]; MOG [feminine noun]
OBS: MOG : L'abréviation «MOG» provient du terme anglais «myelin oligodendrocyte glycoprotein».