English (Centesis and Samplings)
nasopharyngeal specimen [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Ponctions et prélèvements)
prélèvement rhinopharyngé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.