English (Ear, Nose and Larynx (Medicine); Centesis and Samplings)
nasopharyngeal isolate [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Oreille, nez et larynx (Médecine); Ponctions et prélèvements)
isolat rhino-pharyngien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.