English (Endocrine System and Metabolism; The Nose (Medicine))
nasopharyngeal gland
French (Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique; Nez (Médecine))
glande nasopharingienne [feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas endocrino y metabólico; Nariz (Medicina))
glándula nasofaríngea [feminine noun]