English (The Nose (Medicine))
nasopharyngeal [correct, adjective]; pharyngonasal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relating to the nose or nasal cavity and the pharynx.
French (Nez (Médecine))
nasopharyngien [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte au nez et au pharynx.