English (The Nose (Medicine); The Larynx)
nasopharyngeal secretion [correct]
CONT: Viral testing of nasopharyngeal secretions is usually not indicated for outpatients with suspected pneumonia.
French (Nez (Médecine); Larynx)
sécrétion nasopharyngée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: D’ordinaire, les tests viraux des sécrétions nasopharyngées ne sont pas indiqués chez les patients ambulatoires qu’on croit atteints d’une pneumonie.