English (Bacterial Diseases; The Nose (Medicine))
nasopharyngeal diphtheria [correct]
DEF: Diphtheria that has spread to the nasopharynx.
OBS: A36.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Nez (Médecine))
diphtérie rhinopharyngée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A36.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.