English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
Neutralite [correct]
CONT: Filtration through Neutralite. Neutralite is available in various grain sizes. It consists of calcium and magnesium carbonates and its special structure makes it rapidly and uniformly soluble.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Traitement des eaux)
Neutralite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Filtration sur Neutralite. La Neutralite se présente sous forme de grains calibrés de diverses granulométries. Elle est composée de carbonates de calcium et de magnésium, sa structure spéciale lui confère une solubilité rapide et constante.