English (Electrolysis (Electrokinetics); Electrochemistry)
electroneutrality [correct]; electrical neutrality [correct]
CONT: electroneutrality principle: The principle that in an electrolytic solution the concentrations of all ionic species are such that the solution as a whole is neutral.
French (Électrolyse (Électrocinétique); Électrochimie)
électroneutralité [correct, feminine noun]; neutralité électrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: électroneutralité (principe d') : Principe suivant lequel dans tout composé stable, chaque atome est à peu près électriquement neutre.