English (Sociology of Work; Management Theory)
neutrality [correct]
DEF: The ability to avoid taking sides in any given situation of conflict.
OBS: For example, a manager must be impartial towards his employees during a situation of conflict.
French (Sociologie du travail; Théories de la gestion)
neutralité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Habileté à ne pas favoriser une partie lors d'une situation conflictuelle.
OBS: Par exemple, un gestionnaire se doit de demeurer impartial envers chacun de ses employés lorsqu'il y a une situation conflictuelle.
Spanish (Sociología del trabajo; Teorías de la gestión)
neutralidad [correct, feminine noun]