English (Land Forces)
neutralization mission [correct]
OBS: Term officialized by the Army Doctrine and Tactics Board.
French (Forces terrestres)
mission de neutralisation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.