English (Demolition (Military); Minesweeping and Minehunting)
mine neutralization system [correct]; mine neutralizing system
OBS: mine neutralization system: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Destruction (Militaire); Dragage et chasse aux mines)
système de neutralisation de mines
OBS: système de neutralisation de mines : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.