English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
raw neutralization water
CONT: To combine carbonate removal and softening it is sufficient to replace the raw neutralization water by softened water.
French (Traitement des eaux)
eau brute de neutralisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si on souhaite combiner la décarbonatation et l'adoucissement il suffit de remplacer l'eau brute de neutralisation par de l'eau adoucie.