English (International Relations; International Public Law)
neutralize [correct, verb]
DEF: To invest (as a country) with conventional or obligatory neutrality conferring inviolability under international law by belligerents.
French (Relations internationales; Droit international public)
neutraliser [correct, verb]
DEF: Rendre neutre, donner le statut de neutre, de neutralité à (un État, un territoire), maintenir en dehors d'un conflit international.
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales; Derecho internacional público)
neutralizar [correct]
CONT: [...] su proyecto de tratado de límites proponía neutralizar el territorio litigioso comprendido entre los ríos Apa y Blanco, cuyos derechos se tratarían posteriormente.