English (Scientific Instruments; Atomic Physics)
liquid scintillator neutrino detector [correct]; LSND [correct]; liquid scintillator detector
CONT: The liquid scintillator neutrino detector (LSND) was a scintillation counter at Los Alamos National Laboratory that measured the number of neutrinos being produced by an accelerator neutrino source.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Physique atomique)
détecteur de neutrinos à scintillateur liquide [masculine noun]; détecteur à scintillateur liquide [masculine noun]