English (Nuclear Power Stations; Atomic Physics)
pulsed neutron generator [correct]; pulsed-neutron generator
French (Centrales nucléaires; Physique atomique)
générateur de neutrons pulsés [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Centrales nucleares; Física atómica)
generador pulsado de neutrones [correct, masculine noun]