English (Atomic Physics; Chemistry)
neutron absorbing
French (Physique atomique; Chimie)
neutrophage [adjective]
DEF: se dit d'un atome qui absorbe les neutrons
Spanish (Física atómica; Química)
absorbedor de neutrones [masculine noun, plural]