English (Nuclear Physics)
neutron resonance absorption [correct]
CONT: The neutron resonance absorption spectroscopy (N-RAS) is a method to study the dynamics of nuclides by analyzing the Doppler broadening of their resonance spectra.
French (Physique nucléaire)
absorption résonante des neutrons [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'extrême complexité des courbes de sections efficaces des noyaux lourds, notamment l'uranium 238, dans le domaine du ralentissement des neutrons rend le problème du calcul de l'absorption résonnante des neutrons particulièrement ardu.