English (Telecommunications; Radioelectricity)
neutron doping
OBS: Recent advances in ion implantation, neutron doping, fine line geometry photolithography and process control mean that gain balance of the pnp and npn components of the GTO (...) can now be achieved in the production with good yields instead of just in the development laboratory.
French (Télécommunications; Radioélectricité)
dopage neutronique
OBS: Avec les progrès récemment accomplis dans un certain nombre de techniques: implantation ionique, dopage neutronique, techniques de photolithogravure fine et commande de processus, il est possible maintenant de réaliser en production - et non plus seulement en laboratoire - l'équilibre de gain des "composants" pnp et npn du GTO (...)