English (Atomic Physics)
fission neutrons [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: Neutrons originating in the fission process which have retained their original energy. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: Most often used in the plural form.
OBS: fission neutrons: term standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
neutrons de fission [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Neutrons ayant leur origine dans le processus de fission et qui ont gardé leur énergie initiale. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: L'emploi du singulier, quoique possible, est rare.
OBS: neutrons de fission : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Física atómica)
neutrones de fisión [correct, masculine noun, plural]