English (Atomic Physics)
resonance neutrons
OBS: Neutrons having kinetic energy in the resonance energy range.
French (Physique atomique)
neutrons de résonance
OBS: Neutrons ayant une énergie cinétique à l'intérieur du domaine des énergies de résonance.