English (Astrochemistry and Cosmochemistry; Plasma Physics; Space Physics)
albedo neutron [correct]
CONT: This model includes the Galactic Cosmic Rays (GCR) radiation moderated by the Earth's magnetic field, trapped protons and albedo neutrons environment formed through the interaction of GCR with the Earth atmosphere.
French (Astrochimie et cosmochimie; Physique des plasmas; Physique spatiale)
neutron créé par albédo [masculine noun]
OBS: Magnétosphère.