English (Symptoms (Medicine); Cancers and Oncology; Blood)
febrile neutropenia [correct]
CONT: Febrile neutropenia occurs when a patient has a fever and a significant reduction in their white blood cells (neutropenia) that are needed to fight infections.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Cancers et oncologie; Sang)
neutropénie fébrile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une neutropénie (petit nombre de globules blancs) qui s’accompagne de fièvre et d’autres signes d’infection est appelée «neutropénie fébrile».