English (Blood)
neutrophil [correct]; neutrocyte [correct]
DEF: A mature granular leukocyte that is polymorphonuclear (its nucleus having three to five lobes connected by slender threads of chromatin, and cytoplasm containing fine granules).
French (Sang)
neutrophile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Globule blanc dont le noyau est formé de trois à cinq lobes distincts, reliés entre eux par de fins filaments de chromatine.
Spanish (Sangre)
neutrófilo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Leucocito de gran importancia encargado de combatir bacterias, virus y hongos.