English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Sierra Nevada district [correct, see observation, United States]
OBS: California.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
district de la Sierra Nevada [correct, see observation, masculine noun, United States]
OBS: en Californie.