English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
Sierra Nevada marsh fern [correct]; Nevada marsh fern [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Thelypteridaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
thélyptère de la Sierra Nevada [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Thelypteridaceae.