English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Nevada mosquito [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Diptera) of the family Culicidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
moustique du Nevada [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des diptères) de la famille des Culicidae.