English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Sierra Nevada rush [correct]; Sierra rush [correct]; Nevada rush
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jonc de la Sierra Nevada [correct, masculine noun]; jonc du Nevada [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Juncaceae.