English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Never unprepared [correct]; Numquam non paratus [Latin]
OBS: Motto of 2 Air Movements Unit.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Jamais pris au dépourvu [correct]; Numquam non paratus [Latin]
OBS: Devise de la 2e Unité de mouvements aériens.