English (Epidermis and Dermis)
congenital giant pigmented nevus [correct]; bathing trunk neavus; giant hairy nevus
DEF: A disfiguring, darkly pigmented, often hairy patch of skin (nevus) that is present at birth and may cover an extremely large area of the body, sometimes covering most of the trunk and the upper arms and thighs.
French (Épiderme et derme)
nævus pigmentaire congénital géant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le nævus pigmentaire congénital (ou hamartome pigmentaire) est présent dès la naissance ou les premiers mois de vie. Il est souvent de grande taille (plusieurs cm de diamètre à l'âge adulte).