English (Visual Disorders)
oculodermal melanosis [correct]; Ota's nevus [correct]; nevus of Ota [correct]; naevus of Ota [correct]
DEF: Pigmentation of the conjunctiva and skin around the eye, usually unilateral.
French (Troubles de la vision)
nævus de Ota [correct, masculine noun]; nævus fusco-caeruleus ophtalmomaxillaire [masculine noun]; nævus fuscocoeruleus ophtalmomaxillaris de Ota [Latin]; nævus fusco-caeruleus ophtalmomaxillaris [Latin]
DEF: Association d'une lésion bénigne, congénitale, pigmentée de la peau du visage, à une pigmentation de l'œil et de ses annexes.