English (Radio Broadcasting; Wireless and Mobile Communications)
voice over new radio [correct]; VoNR [correct]
CONT: Voice over new radio (VoNR) is the process of encapsulating voice over Internet Protocol (VoIP) by using 5G [fifth generation] radio and core network architecture. This enables the transmission of media components over the new radio or 5G network.
French (Radiodiffusion; Communications sans fil et mobiles)
technologie de voix sur nouvelle radio [correct, feminine noun]; voix sur nouvelle radio [correct, feminine noun]; VoNR [correct, feminine noun]; VoNR; voix sur NR [correct, feminine noun]; VoNR [correct, feminine noun]; VoNR; technologie VoNR [correct, feminine noun]