English (Lichens)
New Mexico rock-shield lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Parmeliaceae.
French (Lichens)
xanthoparmélie du Nouveau-Mexique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Parmeliaceae.