English (Banking)
new bank [correct]
DEF: A body corporate which carries on the business of banking and which results from the conversion of a financial institution to a bank or from the amalgamation of one or more banks or financial institutions.
French (Banque)
nouvelle banque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec «banque de novo», équivalent de «novo bank».