English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
New Caledonia yew [correct]; New Caledonian yew [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Taxaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Austrotaxus spicata [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Taxaceae.
OBS: Austrotaxus spicata : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.