English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
New Caledonia pine [correct]; Cook pine [correct]; Cook’s pine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Araucariaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pin colonnaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Araucariaceae.