English (Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
New England boiled dinner [correct]; corned beef and cabbage [correct]
DEF: An American dish of various meats (originally salted beef but now also corned beef, ham, salt pork or chicken) cooked with root vegetables, cabbages and onions and served with horseradish or mustard.
French (Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
bœuf salé au chou [correct, masculine noun]; pot-au-feu de la Nouvelle Angleterre [masculine noun]