English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
New England blue violet [correct]; New England violet [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Violaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
violette de Nouvelle-Angleterre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Violaceae.