English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
wrinkle whelk [correct]; wrinkled neptune [correct]; New England neptune [correct]
OBS: Neptunea decemcostata is a species of [gastropods] in the family [Buccinidae].
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
neptunée à dix côtes [correct, feminine noun]; neptune de la Nouvelle-Angleterre [masculine noun]