English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
new entrant/re-entrant to the labour force [correct]; NERE [correct]
OBS: ... new entrant or re-entrant to the labour force means a person who does not qualify under subsection (4) ... and who has less than fourteen (a) weeks of insurable employment, (b) weeks in respect of which benefits have been paid or were payable to him or (c) prescribed weeks that relate to employment in the labour force ...
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
personne qui devient ou redevient membre de la population active [correct, feminine noun]; DEREMPA [correct]