English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
new entrant/re-entrant [correct]; NERE [correct]
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
personne qui devient ou redevient membre de la population active [correct, feminine noun]; DEREMPA [correct, feminine noun]