English (Worms and Related Organisms)
New Guinea flatworm [correct]
OBS: An animal of the family Geoplanidae.
French (Vers et organismes apparentés)
plathelminthe de Nouvelle-Guinée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Animal de la famille des Geoplanidae.