English (Investment)
novice investor [correct]; new investor [correct]
CONT: The Technical Investor by Savant Corp. (Houston, Texas) offers both the experienced and novice investor an extraordinarily wide range of technical analysis methods in a flexible format. The package has the ability to show as many as 4 screens, or windows, through which the user can examine 4 different investments simultaneously or apply 4 different criteria to some investment.
French (Investissements et placements)
investisseur débutant [correct, masculine noun]; épargnant débutant [correct, masculine noun]; épargnant novice [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Vous et vos clients bénéficierez d'une gamme complète de produits uniques qui satisferont l'investisseur débutant ou chevronné.