English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
new issue distribution service [correct]
CONT: New issue distribution service which provides for electronic pre-settlement of new issue securities thereby reducing the physical handling of certificates.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
service de distribution des nouvelles émissions [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Service de distribution des nouvelles émissions - Il assure le pré-règlement électronique des nouvelles émissions de titres, ce qui réduit la manipulation des certificats; (...)