English (Informatics)
New Media Learning Material [correct]; NMLM [correct]
DEF: NMLM consist of computer software and courseware content, including mulmedia and interactive programs, applied to computer-based training.
French (Informatique)
nouveau média d'apprentissage [correct, masculine noun]; NMA [correct]
DEF: Logiciels et didacticiels - y compris programmes multimédias et interactifs servant à une formation par ordinateur - sont au nombre des NMA.