English (Federal Administration)
new public management
CONT: The structure of the federal administration is to be updated in line with the principles of new public management (NPM).
French (Administration fédérale)
nouvelle gestion publique [feminine noun]; NGP [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] il est prévu de moderniser les structures [de l'administration fédérale] d'après les principes de la nouvelle gestion publique (NGP).