English (Foreign Trade)
adding new matter [correct]
OBS: e.g. intellectual property.
French (Commerce extérieur)
addition de nouvelle matière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: par ex. propriété intellectuelle.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
incorporación de materia nueva [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: propiedad intelectual