English (Education Theory and Methods; Internet and Telematics)
new media education [correct]
CONT: Over the last [ten] years, new media has ascended to a prominent place in many fields that utilize communication technologies. At the same time, new media education has evolved in such a way that students are often not prepared to understand the social context of new media design and development.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Internet et télématique)
enseignement basé sur les nouveaux médias [correct, masculine noun]; éducation par nouveaux médias [correct, feminine noun]