English (Radio Broadcasting; Radio Arts)
stand-alone new media project [correct]
CONT: It is the Commission’s view that permitting the funding of stand-alone new media projects would provide more creative opportunities and that support by a licensed broadcaster would ensure a sufficient link to the regulated broadcasting sector.
French (Radiodiffusion; Radio (Arts du spectacle))
projet néomédiatique autonome [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Conseil estime que permettre le financement de projets néomédiatiques autonomes favorisera l’expression de la créativité et qu’exiger le soutien d’un radiodiffuseur autorisé assurera un lien suffisant avec le secteur de radiodiffusion réglementé.