English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
New Mexico locust [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
robinier du Nouveau-Mexique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.