English (Patents (Law); Plant and Crop Production; Biotechnology)
new plant variety [correct]
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit); Cultures (Agriculture); Biotechnologie)
nouvelle obtention végétale [correct, feminine noun]; nouveauté végétale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Patentes de invención (Derecho); Producción vegetal; Biotecnología)
nueva obtención vegetal [correct, feminine noun]; nueva variedad vegetal [correct, feminine noun]